5.4.1946 – Exhibition, Ray Revell (NSW) ,Johnny Read (NSW), No Third
21.12.1946 – Exhibition Chas Whatmore, Ron Strong, Alan Ramsay
19.4.1947 – Exhibition Allan Belcher, Ron Strong, Fred Allen
31.1.1948 – Exhibition George Bonser (NSW), Chas Whatmore, Ron Strong
13.11.1948 – Exhibition George Kaddatz, Curly Ryland, Fred Allen
12.3.1949 – Exhibition Ray Revell (NSW), John Maxwell, Jack Stapleton
18.3.1950 – Exhibition Curly Ryland, Wal Kobeck, Ron Strong
8.12.1951 – Exhibition Eddie Brennan, John Maxwell, Steve Howman
1952 – No Race Held
18.4.1953 – Exhibition Alf Bowers, Bill Reynolds (NSW), Eddie Brennan
8.5.1954 – Exhibition Frank Brewer (USA/NZ), Kym Bonython (SA,) Ron Strong
1955 – No Race Held
14.1.1956 – Exhibition Steve Howman, Lew Marshall, Aub Knowles
23.2.1957 – Exhibition Len Brock (NSW), Allan Belcher, Wal Tedman
29.3.1958 – Exhibition Steve Howman, Johnny Peers (NSW), Lindsay Olling (NSW)
25.10.1958 – Exhibition Peter Cunneen (NSW), Bill Goode, Reg Longden
21.3.1959 – Exhibition Reg Longden, Aub Knowles, Allan Belcher
19.12.1959 – Exhibition Barrie Watt, Aub Knowles, Bill Goode
30.4.1960 – Exhibition Dave Leonard, Barrie Watt, Allan Woodrow
10.12.1960 – Exhibition Barrie Watt, Brian Finglas, Aub Knowles
4.3.1961 – Exhibition Leroy Warriner (USA), Bob Tattersall (USA), Len Brock (NSW)
9.12.1961 – Exhibition Barrie Watt, Brian Finglas, Ian Finglas
1.12.1962 – Exhibition Kevin Jefferson, Des Kelly, Blair Shepherd
1963 – No Race Held
7.3.1964 – Exhibition Blair Shepherd, Bob Tattersall (USA), Jim Davies (USA)
21.11.1964 – Exhibition Blair Shepherd, Brian Tracey, Barrie Watt
30.10.1965 – Exhibition Johnny Stewart (NSW), Barrie Watt, Barry Valentinna
5.11.1966 – Exhibition Bill Goode, Blair Shepherd, Johnny Stewart (NSW)
11.1.1967 – Exhibition Keith Blicharski, Johnny Stewart (NSW), Bill Goode
1968 – No Race Held
22.3.1969 – Exhibition Peter Dykes, Gary Sacre, Bob Morgan
14.3.1970 – Exhibition Ron Wanless, Jack Porritt (NSW), Eric Mitchell
20.3.1971 – Exhibition Ron Wanless, Blair Shepherd, Gary Sacre
29.1.1972 – Exhibition Danny Davidson, Eric Mitchell, Barrie Watt
1973 – No Race Held
30.3.1974 – Exhibition Eric Mitchell, Danny Davidson, Gus McClure
25.1.1975 – Exhibition Ron Wanless, John Boyce, Danny Davidson
27.3.1976 – Exhibition Eric Mitchell, Gordon Clough, John Boyce
19.3.1977 – Exhibition Ron Wanless, Barry Wixted, Eric Mitchell
4.3.1978 – Exhibition Barrie Watt, Graham Osborne, Brian Dillon
17.3.1979 – Exhibition Ronald Mackay (NSW), John Fenton (WA), John Bell
14.3.1980 – Archerfield Barrie Watt, Gordon Clough, Bob McGee
19.4.1981 – Toowoomba Danny Davidson, Barrie Watt, John Boyce
12.6.1982 – Maryborough Danny Davidson, Jack Berry, Barrie Watt
11.6.1983 – Maryborough Keith Hutton, Eric Mitchell, Jim Holden
28.4.1884 – Rockhampton Tom Casey, Keith Hutton, Bruce Sutherland
7.4.1985 – Charlton Jim Holden, Eric Mitchell, Ian Saville (NSW)
19.4.1986 – Archerfield Jack Porritt, Col McMahon, Ross Kiehne
28.3.1987 – Archerfield Eric Mitchell, John Church (NSW), Ross Kiehne
6.8.1988 – Rockhampton Ross Kiehne, Barrie Watt, Paul Lindberg
29.4.1989 – Yandina Ross Kiehne ,Aaron Benny (NSW), Col McMahon
28.1.1990 – Maryborough Col McMahon, Aaron Benny (NSW), Ross Kiehne
8.6.1991 – Maryborough Danny Davidson, Michael Meyer (NSW), Keith Hutton
6.6.1992 – Maryborough David Grose, Col McMahon, Ross Kiehne
10.4 1993 – Gladstone Stan Burrow, Gary Mulcahy, Barrie Valentino
3.4.1994 – Charlton John Davidson, Gary Mulcahy, Stan Burrow
11.3.1995 – Charlton Steven Graham (NSW), Barrie Watt, Ross Kiehne
6.4.1996 – Charlton Barrie Valentino, Jason Gates (NSW), Scott Jenkin (NSW)
8.3.1997 – Charlton John Davidson, Darryl Bonell, Michael Meyer
21.3.1998 – Charlton Rod Bowen (NSW), Darryl Bonell, Barrie Valentino
25.4.1999 – Charlton John Kelly, Craig Brady (NSW), Grant Draney
2000 – No Race Held
10.3.2001 – Charlton Craig Brady (NSW) ,Dave Lambert (NSW), Grant Draney
27.4.2002 – Charlton Nathan Smee (NSW), Mark Brown (NSW),Todd Wanless
3.5.2003 – Archerfield Todd Wanless, Ken Stanaway ,Warrenne Ekins (NT)
13.3.2004 – Charlton Mark Brown (NSW), Todd Wanless, Nathan Smee (NSW)
23.4.2005 – Archerfield Todd Wanless, Grant Draney ,Clayton Walker
16.3.2006 – Carina Bundaberg Jeremy Hassall, Mark George, Ken Stanaway
31.3.2007 Charlton Mark Brown (NSW), Mark Cooper (NSW), Jason Gates (NSW)
27.1.2008 – Charlton Ken Stanaway, Todd Wanless, Darren Jenkins (NSW)
12.4.2009 – Maryborough Mark George, Brock Dean, Michael Harders
31.10.2009 – Maryborough Dene McAllan (WA), Brock Dean, Anthony Chaffey
14.5.2011 – Maryborough Sid Whittaker, Brock Dean, Matt Smith (NSW)
21.1.2012 – Kingaroy Mark Brown (NSW), Sid Whittaker, Jeremy Hassell
4.5.2013 – Archerfield Adam Clarke (NSW), Matt Smith (NSW), Mark Brown (NSW)
12.4.2014 – Archerfield Michael Kendall (NZ) ,Matt Smith (NSW), Matt Greenwood
14.3.2015 – Charlton Speedbowl Rusty Whittaker, Matt Greenwood, Adam Clarke (NSW)
19.12.2015 – Carina Bundaberg Michael Harders, Scott Wilson, Paul Murphy (NSW)
8.4.2017 – Archerfield Nathan Smee (NSW), Kaidon Brown (NSW), Rusty Whittaker
1.4.2018 – Maryborough Troy Ware, Brad Harrison, Dallas Sharp
19.1.2019 – Lismore Nathan Smee (NSW), Rusty Whittaker, Harley Smee (NSW)

Queensland Speedcar Racing Association