5.4.1946 – Exhibition, Ray Revell (NSW) ,Johnny Read (NSW), No Third

21.12.1946 – Exhibition Chas Whatmore, Ron Strong, Alan Ramsay

19.4.1947 – Exhibition Allan Belcher, Ron Strong, Fred Allen

31.1.1948 – Exhibition George Bonser (NSW), Chas Whatmore, Ron Strong

13.11.1948 – Exhibition George Kaddatz, Curly Ryland, Fred Allen

12.3.1949 – Exhibition Ray Revell (NSW), John Maxwell, Jack Stapleton

18.3.1950 – Exhibition Curly Ryland, Wal Kobeck, Ron Strong

8.12.1951 – Exhibition Eddie Brennan, John Maxwell, Steve Howman

1952 – No Race Held

18.4.1953 – Exhibition Alf Bowers, Bill Reynolds (NSW), Eddie Brennan

8.5.1954 – Exhibition Frank Brewer (USA/NZ), Kym Bonython (SA,) Ron Strong

1955 – No Race Held

14.1.1956 – Exhibition Steve Howman, Lew Marshall, Aub Knowles

23.2.1957 – Exhibition Len Brock (NSW), Allan Belcher, Wal Tedman

29.3.1958 – Exhibition Steve Howman, Johnny Peers (NSW), Lindsay Olling (NSW)

25.10.1958 – Exhibition Peter Cunneen (NSW), Bill Goode, Reg Longden

21.3.1959 – Exhibition Reg Longden, Aub Knowles, Allan Belcher

19.12.1959 – Exhibition Barrie Watt, Aub Knowles, Bill Goode

30.4.1960 – Exhibition Dave Leonard, Barrie Watt, Allan Woodrow

10.12.1960 – Exhibition Barrie Watt, Brian Finglas, Aub Knowles

4.3.1961 – Exhibition Leroy Warriner (USA), Bob Tattersall (USA), Len Brock (NSW)

9.12.1961 – Exhibition Barrie Watt, Brian Finglas, Ian Finglas

1.12.1962 – Exhibition Kevin Jefferson, Des Kelly, Blair Shepherd

1963 – No Race Held

7.3.1964 – Exhibition Blair Shepherd, Bob Tattersall (USA), Jim Davies (USA)

21.11.1964 – Exhibition Blair Shepherd, Brian Tracey, Barrie Watt

30.10.1965 – Exhibition Johnny Stewart (NSW), Barrie Watt, Barry Valentinna

5.11.1966 – Exhibition Bill Goode, Blair Shepherd, Johnny Stewart (NSW)

11.1.1967 – Exhibition Keith Blicharski, Johnny Stewart (NSW), Bill Goode

1968 – No Race Held

22.3.1969 – Exhibition Peter Dykes, Gary Sacre, Bob Morgan

14.3.1970 – Exhibition Ron Wanless, Jack Porritt (NSW), Eric Mitchell

20.3.1971 – Exhibition Ron Wanless, Blair Shepherd, Gary Sacre

29.1.1972 – Exhibition Danny Davidson, Eric Mitchell, Barrie Watt

1973 – No Race Held

30.3.1974 – Exhibition Eric Mitchell, Danny Davidson, Gus McClure

25.1.1975 – Exhibition Ron Wanless, John Boyce, Danny Davidson

27.3.1976 – Exhibition Eric Mitchell, Gordon Clough, John Boyce

19.3.1977 – Exhibition Ron Wanless, Barry Wixted, Eric Mitchell

4.3.1978 – Exhibition Barrie Watt, Graham Osborne, Brian Dillon

17.3.1979 – Exhibition Ronald Mackay (NSW), John Fenton (WA), John Bell

14.3.1980 – Archerfield Barrie Watt, Gordon Clough, Bob McGee

19.4.1981 – Toowoomba Danny Davidson, Barrie Watt, John Boyce

12.6.1982 – Maryborough Danny Davidson, Jack Berry, Barrie Watt

11.6.1983 – Maryborough Keith Hutton, Eric Mitchell, Jim Holden

28.4.1884 – Rockhampton Tom Casey, Keith Hutton, Bruce Sutherland

7.4.1985 – Charlton Jim Holden, Eric Mitchell, Ian Saville (NSW)

19.4.1986 – Archerfield Jack Porritt, Col McMahon, Ross Kiehne

28.3.1987 – Archerfield Eric Mitchell, John Church (NSW), Ross Kiehne

6.8.1988 – Rockhampton Ross Kiehne, Barrie Watt, Paul Lindberg

29.4.1989 – Yandina Ross Kiehne ,Aaron Benny (NSW), Col McMahon

28.1.1990 – Maryborough Col McMahon, Aaron Benny (NSW), Ross Kiehne

8.6.1991 – Maryborough Danny Davidson, Michael Meyer (NSW), Keith Hutton

6.6.1992 – Maryborough David Grose, Col McMahon, Ross Kiehne

10.4 1993 – Gladstone Stan Burrow, Gary Mulcahy, Barrie Valentino

3.4.1994 – Charlton John Davidson, Gary Mulcahy, Stan Burrow

11.3.1995 – Charlton Steven Graham (NSW), Barrie Watt, Ross Kiehne

6.4.1996 – Charlton Barrie Valentino, Jason Gates (NSW), Scott Jenkin (NSW)

8.3.1997 – Charlton John Davidson, Darryl Bonell, Michael Meyer

21.3.1998 – Charlton Rod Bowen (NSW), Darryl Bonell, Barrie Valentino

25.4.1999 – Charlton John Kelly, Craig Brady (NSW), Grant Draney

2000 – No Race Held

10.3.2001 – Charlton Craig Brady (NSW) ,Dave Lambert (NSW), Grant Draney

27.4.2002 – Charlton Nathan Smee (NSW), Mark Brown (NSW),Todd Wanless

3.5.2003 – Archerfield Todd Wanless, Ken Stanaway ,Warrenne Ekins (NT)

13.3.2004 – Charlton Mark Brown (NSW), Todd Wanless, Nathan Smee (NSW)

23.4.2005 – Archerfield Todd Wanless, Grant Draney ,Clayton Walker

16.3.2006 – Carina Bundaberg Jeremy Hassall, Mark George, Ken Stanaway

31.3.2007 Charlton Mark Brown (NSW), Mark Cooper (NSW), Jason Gates (NSW)

27.1.2008 – Charlton Ken Stanaway, Todd Wanless, Darren Jenkins (NSW)

12.4.2009 – Maryborough Mark George, Brock Dean, Michael Harders

31.10.2009 – Maryborough Dene McAllan (WA), Brock Dean, Anthony Chaffey

14.5.2011 – Maryborough Sid Whittaker, Brock Dean, Matt Smith (NSW)

21.1.2012 – Kingaroy Mark Brown (NSW), Sid Whittaker, Jeremy Hassell

4.5.2013 – Archerfield Adam Clarke (NSW), Matt Smith (NSW), Mark Brown (NSW)

12.4.2014 – Archerfield Michael Kendall (NZ) ,Matt Smith (NSW), Matt Greenwood

14.3.2015 – Charlton Speedbowl Rusty Whittaker, Matt Greenwood, Adam Clarke (NSW)

19.12.2015 – Carina Bundaberg Michael Harders, Scott Wilson, Paul Murphy (NSW)

8.4.2017 – Archerfield Nathan Smee (NSW), Kaidon Brown (NSW), Rusty Whittaker

1.4.2018 – Maryborough Troy Ware, Brad Harrison, Dallas Sharp

19.1.2019 – Lismore Nathan Smee (NSW), Rusty Whittaker, Harley Smee (NSW)

19.12.2020 – Archerfield Speedway Reid MacKay , Darren Vine , Cal Whatmore

Queensland Speedcar Racing Association